Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256657 matches
prev  1...15281 15282 15283 [15284] 15285 15286 15287 15288 15289 15290 ...17111  next  

EIS: SYNOP005 A
2009-07-07T06:03:14 to 2009-07-07T06:06:25
Science Goal: synoptic,qs,dc
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-2 ycen=32,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI40,256null
FeXIII40,256null
FeXVI40,256null
SiX40,256null
SiVII40,256null
FeXI40,256null
FeXV40,256null
MgVII40,256null
FeXII40,256null
FeXIV40,256null
EIS: PRY slot context v3
2009-07-06T14:54:40 to 2009-07-06T14:57:36
Science Goal: slot context, AR 11024
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=283 ycen=-445,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI479,488null
FeXIII479,488null
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
FeXI479,488null
FeXV479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
XRT: null
2009-07-06T00:00:02 to 2009-07-06T07:30:56
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=216 ycen=-488,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open13.13395,39523
Open+Al_mesh4.531,053,1,0533
Open+Gband108.78396,3965
Open+Ti_poly108.781,053,1,0535
XRT: null
2009-07-05T00:00:21 to 2009-07-05T23:59:54
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=36 ycen=-488,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open64.46395,3957
Be_thin+Open13.05790,79028
Open+Al_thick128.59395,3954
Open+Al_mesh7.6790,79048
Open+Gband111.58396,39613
Open+Ti_poly16.33790,79087
SOT: Emerging flux leading to AR11024
2009-07-04T18:48:34 to 2009-07-06T14:13:04
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-63 ycen=-501,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
EIS: Loop morphology and oscillations - de Moortel
2009-07-02T12:12:41 to 2009-07-02T13:23:41
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-511 ycen=-435,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI40,248null
FeXIII40,248null
FeXVI40,248null
CaXVII40,248null
SiVII40,248null
FeXI40,248null
FeXV40,248null
HeII40,248null
FeXII40,248null
FeXIV40,248null
SOT: null
2009-07-01T18:43:33 to 2009-07-03T18:32:53
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=1 ycen=371,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
TF Na I 589622.95327,163126
Ca II H line22.77223,111127
EIS: Hinode inter-instrument co-alignment (East)
2009-07-01T16:47:13 to 2009-07-01T16:47:33
Science Goal: Repeated every 8 mins, from 15 mins after re-pointing of satellite
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-946 ycen=-4,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII266,512null
SiX266,512null
FeXV266,512null
HeII266,512null
FeXII266,512null
EIS: Hinode inter-instrument co-alignment (East)
2009-07-01T16:39:13 to 2009-07-01T16:39:33
Science Goal: Repeated every 8 mins, from 15 mins after re-pointing of satellite
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-946 ycen=-4,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII266,512null
SiX266,512null
FeXV266,512null
HeII266,512null
FeXII266,512null
EIS: Evolution of X-ray bright point - Kamio
2009-07-01T08:25:20 to 2009-07-01T08:39:56
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-26 ycen=420,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI128,400null
FeXVI128,400null
SiX128,400null
SiVII128,400null
FeXI128,400null
FeXV128,400null
FeXII128,400null
FeXXIII128,400null
FeXIV128,400null
EIS: Evolution of X-ray bright point - Kamio
2009-06-30T22:53:27 to 2009-06-30T23:29:23
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-125 ycen=422,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
SiX36,168null
CaXVII36,168null
FeXV36,168null
HeII36,168null
FeXII36,168null
FeXXIII36,168null
FeVIII36,168null
EIS: Active Region Studies - Warren
2009-06-28T21:30:03 to 2009-06-28T21:32:59
Science Goal: AR 11023 on disk
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=643 ycen=-385,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: Active Region Studies - Warren
2009-06-28T08:10:42 to 2009-06-28T08:58:18
Science Goal: AR 11023 on disk
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=568 ycen=-402,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII30,400null
FeX30,400null
FeXVI30,400null
SiX30,400null
CaXVII30,400null
FeXXIV30,400null
SiVII30,400null
FeXI30,400null
FeXV30,400null
MgVII30,400null
CaXV30,400null
CaXVI30,400null
FeXII30,400null
FeXXIII30,400null
FeXIV30,400null
EIS: Active Region Studies - Warren
2009-06-28T03:15:42 to 2009-06-28T04:03:17
Science Goal: AR 11023 on disk
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=539 ycen=-389,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII30,400null
FeX30,400null
FeXVI30,400null
SiX30,400null
CaXVII30,400null
FeXXIV30,400null
SiVII30,400null
FeXI30,400null
FeXV30,400null
MgVII30,400null
CaXV30,400null
CaXVI30,400null
FeXII30,400null
FeXXIII30,400null
FeXIV30,400null
EIS: Active Region Studies - Warren
2009-06-28T03:12:34 to 2009-06-28T03:15:30
Science Goal: AR 11023 on disk
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=538 ycen=-388,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null

256657 matches
prev  1...15281 15282 15283 [15284] 15285 15286 15287 15288 15289 15290 ...17111  next